Folders |
2016 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Indoor Meet of ChampionsPublished by
Results by: Fraulo Race Timing Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2016 06:15 PM
2016 NJSIAA Meet of Champions - 2/27/2016
Meet of Champions
Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: m 6.70 1984 Wendy Vreen, Trenton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ayodele O'Uhuru 12 PASCACK HILLS 7.14 7.17q 3
2 Kaitlin Salisbury 12 HAWTHORNE 7.14 7.19q 2
3 Cecelia Gerstenbacher SO DELSEA 7.21 7.23q 4
4 Aliyah Taylor SO PEMBERTON 7.11 7.24q 1
5 Abby Collins JR RED BANK CATHOLI 7.20 7.26q 5
6 Bria Mack 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 7.19 7.31q 5
7 Alexis Trott 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.32 7.33q 2
8 Najiyah Palmer 10 KINGSWAY 7.35 7.34q 1
9 Ebonee Jackson 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 7.27 7.38 3
10 Breasia Soloman TRENTON 7.48 7.39 1
11 Kathryn Schoenauer W. WINDSOR P. BO 7.43 7.40 3
12 Alivia Scott FR NORTHERN 7.36 7.40 1
12 morgan dey 12 FRANKLIN 7.38 7.40 4
14 Iyanna Jenkins 12 LINDEN 7.38 7.41 3
15 Ayanna Fate SR NEWARK TECH 7.40 7.43 5
16 Tiara Howard 12 NEW BRUNSWICK 7.36 7.43 2
17 Donjai Upshaw JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 7.42 7.44 4
18 Tiana Webster FRANKLIN 7.40 7.44 5
19 Flora Ahiarakwe 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.48 7.48 3
20 Charisma Bosley JR EWING 7.43 7.51 2
21 Amahri Boyce 10 NORTH STAR A 7.43 7.52 1
22 Brianna Bryan PENNSAUKEN 7.48 7.53 2
23 Toni James TEANECK 7.48 7.53 1
24 Ariana Santo Pietro SR METUCHEN 7.52 7.54 3
25 Emma Osborne JR SUMMIT 7.45 7.55 3
26 Rebekah Clark 11 PLEASANTVILLE 7.53 7.60 4
27 Mary Pierre-Louis EAST ORANGE 7.48 7.61 2
28 Victoria Gilliard SO BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.45 7.62 2
29 Mary Douglas-dorman 12 SHABAZZ 7.57 7.64 5
30 Hannah Reynolds FR TRINITY HALL 7.69 7.71 3
31 Jessica Williams SR NEWARK ACADEMY 7.68 7.86 4
32 Nyla Whyte SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.65 7.89 5
-- Onunene Albert SR ORANGE 7.44 FS 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: m 6.70 1984 Wendy Vreen, Trenton
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Aliyah Taylor SO PEMBERTON 7.24 7.04
2 Kaitlin Salisbury 12 HAWTHORNE 7.19 7.14
3 Ayodele O'Uhuru 12 PASCACK HILLS 7.17 7.22
4 Bria Mack 11 WILLIAMSTOWN 7.31 7.28
5 Abby Collins JR RED BANK CATHOLI 7.26 7.30
6 Alexis Trott 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.33 7.33
7 Cecelia Gerstenbacher SO DELSEA 7.23 7.39
8 Najiyah Palmer 10 KINGSWAY 7.34 7.42
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kiara Lester 12 DEPTFORD HS 24.96 1
2 Cecelia Gerstenbacher SO DELSEA 25.17 1
3 Ain Jones-Davis 12 LIVINGSTON 25.80 3
4 Desirae Osley SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 25.92 2
5 Kelsey Vieira HILLSBOROUGH 26.02 4
6 Katie DiFrancesco JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 26.05 2
7 Shakira Dancy SO VIKINGS 26.08 1
8 Amaya Chadwick SO UNION CATHOLIC 25.42 26.11 1
9 Joshonda Johnson ABSEGAMI 26.58 26.16 3
10 Amahri Boyce 10 NORTH STAR A 26.22 3
11 Aliya Harrison 10 STERLING 26.39 2
12 Danielle Spano MARLBORO 26.56 4
13 Victoria Liverpool SO MONTCLAIR 26.59 5
14 Ryan Webb SO HUDSON CATHOLIC 26.61 2
15 Gina Dello Russo 12 WHIPPANY PARK 26.85 4
16 Janelle Hunter SHABAZZ 26.58 27.03 4
17 Jordan Vine PRINCETON 27.05 5
18 Toni James TEANECK 27.11 3
19 Kayleigh Furth 10 NEWTON 27.21 5
20 Sabrina Ozuria UNION CITY 27.36 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: m 54.06 2014 Olivia Baker, Columbia
Yard Record: 1:02.10 1979 Robin Stephens, Lakewood
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sydney McLaughlin JR UNION CATHOLIC 54.36 53.34m 6
2 Kiara Lester 12 DEPTFORD HS 56.79 55.83 6
3 Aliyah Taylor SO PEMBERTON 57.57 57.29 6
4 Reanda Richards 10 WEST ESSEX 58.58 57.67 5
5 Khamil Evans 9 PISCATAWAY 58.21 57.93 6
6 Brooke Fazio JR RIDGE 59.16 58.00 5
7 Lexi DelGizzo JR TENAFLY 58.02 58.59 6
8 Cassandra Lamadieu JR UNION CATHOLIC 1:00.33 58.80 3
9 Monica Heil SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 57.97 58.92 6
10 Shakira Dancy SO VIKINGS 59.77 58.94 4
11 Flora Ahiarakwe 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 59.08 58.94 5
12 Ashley Stewart 12 JEFFERSON 58.29 58.97 5
13 Gina Dello Russo 12 WHIPPANY PARK 58.83 59.22 5
14 Emma Osborne JR SUMMIT 59.39 59.35 4
15 Maria Acosta 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 59.82 59.36 4
16 Ain Jones-Davis 12 LIVINGSTON 59.64 59.48 4
17 Evelyn Nkanga 12 SAYREVILLE 1:00.13 59.60 3
18 Desirae Osley SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 59.11 59.73 5
19 Grace Hofferber JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 1:00.57 1:00.06 2
20 Chelsea Manto FR ROBBINSVILLE 1:00.42 1:00.17 3
21 Nyjah Young-Bey FR MONTCLAIR 1:00.61 1:00.33 2
22 Jaime Sheppard MORRISTOWN BEARD 1:02.42 1:00.55 1
23 Aminah Sarraga 12 TEANECK 1:00.54 1:00.61 2
24 Jeffania Cherry 12 FERRIS 59.88 1:01.08 4
25 Nia Hinds SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 1:00.05 1:01.09 3
26 Kayleigh Furth 10 NEWTON 1:00.43 1:01.11 3
27 Danielle Nicklas 12 AUDUBON 1:00.73 1:01.87 2
28 Mackenzie Todd SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 1:00.48 1:02.14 3
29 Katie Hefty SO EASTERN CHRISTIA 1:03.41 1:02.35 1
30 Adebisi Adetoye SO NEWARK ACADEMY 1:02.99 1:02.36 1
31 Zarria Williams SR CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:01.46 1:02.50 2
32 Aliya Harrison 10 STERLING 59.44 1:03.35 4
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: m 2:10.45 2009 Ajee Wilson, Neptune
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Amari Onque-Shabazz SR UNION CATHOLIC 2:16.87 2:14.08 3
2 Liz Chartier 12 SOUTHERN 2:16.90 2:14.95 3
3 Caroline O'Sullivan 10 OLD TAPPAN 2:15.10 2:15.65 3
4 Kayla Martin JR SENECA 2:15.89 2:17.03 3
5 Brooke Schaeffer 12 WESTFIELD 2:17.13 2:17.23 3
6 Taylor Mulch SO SOUTHERN 2:20.00 2:17.36 3
7 Amanda Stone FR MONMOUTH REGIONA 2:21.86 2:17.50 2
8 Nora May McSorley 12 RANDOLPH 2:18.62 2:17.70 3
9 Sydney Coppolino 10 STERLING 2:21.65 2:17.74 2
10 Paige Novak SR HILLSBOROUGH 2:20.20 2:18.39 3
11 Kerri Powers JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:20.45 2:18.95 3
12 Katherine Wasserman SR SPOTSWOOD 2:22.65 2:19.47 2
13 Madeline Wolf SO NORTH HUNTERDON 2:21.60 2:19.58 2
14 Julia Herraiz 9 ROXBURY 2:21.41 2:20.04 2
15 Catherine Giuseffi JR RIDGE 2:22.49 2:20.67 2
16 Olivia Weiss 12 NEWTON 2:21.27 2:21.18 1
17 Shayne McNally SR RED BANK CATHOLI 2:23.87 2:21.58 1
18 Katerina Zachmann 12 WAYNE HILLS 2:21.78 2:21.91 2
19 Kaitlyn Bonnet JR HADDONFIELD 2:22.10 2:22.38 2
20 Kalin Priest SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 2:22.15 2:22.44 2
21 Emma Alai 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 2:23.01 2:22.84 1
22 Sarah George SR SHORE 2:22.96 2:23.89 1
23 Maria Acosta 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:22.80 2:25.14 2
24 Nyoki Jones 11 SNYDER 2:23.35 2:25.67 1
25 Abby Keller 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:24.13 2:26.94 1
26 Jenny Mazzella 12 MILLBURN 2:21.70 2:26.98 2
27 Molly Furlong 11 AUDUBON 2:24.10 2:27.30 1
28 Sophie Henderson JR VILLA WALSH 2:28.17 2:27.95 1
29 Kelsey Larkin 12 RAMSEY 2:20.33 2:28.20 3
30 Gabbi Kirsch 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 2:23.06 2:28.29 1
31 Caroline Sullivan JR UNION CATHOLIC 2:24.53 2:32.17 1
32 Jianna Bustamante SR ST DOMINIC 2:32.96 2:33.26 1
33 Gina Rienzo SO TRINITY HALL 2:33.92 2:35.57 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: m 4:48.23 2009 Jillian Smith, Southern Regional
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Christina Rancan W. WINDSOR P. BO 4:57.04 4:50.85 3
2 Ciara Roche 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 4:57.63 4:51.18 3
3 Briana Gess JR HADDONFIELD 4:59.03 4:51.60 3
4 Megan Quimby 11 LENAPE 5:02.71 4:57.12 3
5 Jillian Turner 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 5:03.61 4:58.46 3
6 Anna DiMarcello JR NORTH HUNTERDON 5:09.90 5:04.71 3
7 Gabriella Ferrigine 12 RED BANK CATHOLI 5:07.83 5:06.78 3
8 Kelsey Cummings JR TRITON 5:14.51 5:06.85 2
9 Kara Bonner JR SHAWNEE 5:04.48 5:07.05 3
10 Ellie DiMarcello FR NORTH HUNTERDON 5:08.95 5:07.84 3
11 Sydney Flyge SO ROBBINSVILLE 5:10.11 5:09.68 2
12 Ally Schlosser SR PARSIPPANY 5:12.29 5:10.77 2
13 Erin Hollenbaugh SR KENT PLACE 5:14.29 5:12.01 2
14 Kennedy Gerratt 11 JACKSON MEMORIAL 5:18.22 5:12.68 1
15 Madison Coppolino 10 STERLING 5:11.97 5:13.60 2
16 Sydny Warner SO SENECA 5:19.36 5:14.22 1
17 Katie Delidow 11 MILLBURN 5:09.80 5:14.23 3
18 Lauren Diaz JR SUMMIT 5:15.30 5:16.15 2
19 Megan Friscia 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 5:14.10 5:17.15 2
20 Destiny Stanford 11 KINGSWAY 5:14.90 5:17.51 2
21 Megan Cronk SR RED BANK CATHOLI 5:17.58 5:17.64 1
22 Rose Ippolito 12 NEWTON 5:15.06 5:17.68 2
23 Camille Bertholon SR ST DOMINIC 5:23.37 5:18.34 1
24 Kiera Nealon 11 MANALAPAN 5:16.27 5:18.89 1
25 Katy Storti 9 BISHOP EUSTACE P 5:19.64 5:18.90 1
26 Jerika Lufrano FR UNION CATHOLIC 5:20.51 5:19.08 1
27 Shayna Bains JR RIDGE 5:12.39 5:19.18 2
28 Asia Johnson SR UNION CATHOLIC 5:18.86 5:20.48 1
29 Alexandra Coghlan SR SPOTSWOOD 5:15.46 5:26.69 2
30 Crystal Ortiz SO HUDSON CATHOLIC 5:36.71 5:46.61 1
31 Morgan Mehmel FR VILLA WALSH 5:38.06 5:46.97 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: m 10:24.73 2012 Dana Giordano, Bernards
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Julia Guerra 12 INDIAN HILLS 10:42.72 10:35.70 2
2 Olympia Martin JR RIDGEWOOD 11:07.66 10:41.29 2
3 Alyssa Aldridge SO MUSTANGS 10:49.91 10:42.40 2
4 Samantha Halvorsen SR RIDGEWOOD 10:53.03 10:44.29 2
5 Alyssa Condell JR TIMBER CREEK 11:06.31 10:49.46 2
6 Shannon Goria 10 RIVER DELL 11:03.53 10:50.34 2
7 Katie Bragen JR PT PLEASANT BORO 11:02.70 10:53.97 2
8 Abigail Mclaughlin 12 BERGEN CTY VT 11:02.76 10:59.05 2
9 Lauren Kroepfl JR ROBBINSVILLE 11:17.04 11:05.56 1
10 Grace Dwyer SR HAMILTON NORTH 11:13.66 11:08.51 2
11 Katie Rauscher SO DELSEA 11:09.29 11:09.66 2
12 Brooke Olson 10 RANDOLPH 11:11.62 11:10.05 2
13 Sophie Spring SR RIDGE 11:09.65 11:11.12 2
14 Kaitlyn Mooney SR SOUTHERN 11:24.13 11:11.31 1
15 Rachel Suss 12 METUCHEN 10:55.58 11:14.80 2
16 Lizzie Buckley 12 WATCHUNG HILLS 11:15.51 11:14.98 2
17 Anna Campbell JR POPE JOHN XXIII 11:24.60 11:16.23 1
18 Lou Mialhe 12 PRINCETON 11:14.86 11:18.22 2
19 Juliet Kohli SR MONTCLAIR 11:24.50 11:19.60 1
20 Amanda Abair SO OLD BRIDGE 11:17.37 11:21.32 1
21 Abby Loveys 9 RANDOLPH 11:17.09 11:23.73 1
22 Nora Honrath JR ST JOHN VIANNEY 11:28.46 11:25.71 1
23 Rebecca Ley SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:13.23 11:32.48 2
24 Giavanna Tabbachino JR IMMACULATE HEART 11:33.58 11:35.31 1
25 Alexandra Harris 11 RAMAPO 11:40.51 11:38.67 1
26 Molly Whelan SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 11:53.09 11:39.21 1
27 Mary Lynch SR VILLA WALSH 12:08.33 11:43.03 1
28 Julia Hans SO MONTGOMERY 11:10.73 11:46.79 2
29 Nicole Ohannesian 10 NORTH WARREN 11:38.26 11:49.31 1
30 Tressa Novack JR UNION CATHOLIC 11:29.51 11:49.46 1
31 Sahara Ensley 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 11:58.82 11:56.45 1
32 Caylie Privitere 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 12:29.06 12:29.49 1
-- Julianna Catania SR EGG HARBOR 11:00.81 DNF 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: m 7.86 Charmaine Walker-97, W.Vreen-84, Plinfield,
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tia Livingston SR UNION CATHOLIC 8.28 8.15q 4
2 Brittany Preston SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.27 8.28q 3
3 Viviane Orleans 12 JONATHAN DAYTON 8.42 8.33q 4
4 Christine Lavallias TIMBER CREEK 8.56 8.36q 2
5 Tymia Joseph 12 MOR KNOLLS 8.54 8.36q 1
6 Ebonee Jackson 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 8.19 8.37q 2
7 jasmine brown 12 FRANKLIN 8.61 8.40q 3
8 Lynnea Forlenza SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.53 8.41q 2
9 Simone Kirton 11 CHATHAM 8.41 8.43 5
10 Lenaami Morton 11 CAMDEN 8.37 8.44 6
11 Shelby Francis 12 NORTH BRUNSWICK 8.53 8.49 3
12 Amaya Chadwick SO UNION CATHOLIC 8.17 8.49 1
13 Kathryn Schoenauer W. WINDSOR P. BO 8.35 8.55 5
14 Rachell Armstead 12 MILLVILLE 8.39 8.55 6
15 Sarah Jones 11 BISHOP EUSTACE P 8.66 8.56 6
16 Emily Clayton SR BRICK MEMORIAL 8.67 8.63 6
17 Darielle Cross 12 MATAWAN 8.55 8.73 1
18 Jessica Creedon JR RIDGE 8.73 8.75 4
19 Queen Divine MONTGOMERY 8.75 8.75 3
20 Cyann Moyer JR ABSEGAMI 8.64 8.76 4
21 Emily Boak SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 8.85 8.79 1
22 Briana Ewing SO UNION CATHOLIC 8.94 8.79 3
23 Cayleigh Glew 11 SPARTA 8.68 8.81 5
24 Iyanna Jenkins 12 LINDEN 8.81 8.90 1
25 Jamina Morris SR JOHN P. STEVENS 8.65 8.93 5
26 Emma Ellison 12 MATAWAN 8.78 9.02 2
27 Hannah Vanderwall 11 GLEN ROCK 9.03 9.09 4
28 Malia Gray JR ST DOMINIC 9.14 9.09 5
29 Gabrielle Charles JR RAHWAY 8.93 9.13 2
30 Samantha Cummings JR QUEEN OF PEACE 9.22 9.25 6
31 Danielle Nicklas 12 AUDUBON 9.27 9.28 3
32 Rachael Leyrer 11 BUENA 9.25 9.30 4
33 Shannon Meledathu 12 MCNAIR 9.20 9.33 6
34 Emma Valiante SO POPE JOHN XXIII 9.25 9.44 5
34 Ashley Gundling SR DONOVAN CATHOLIC 9.29 9.44 1
36 Caitlin Vellios SR WALDWICK 9.28 9.53 2
37 Ugochukwu Ukponu JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 9.98 9.60 3
38 Emily Boylan SR VILLA WALSH 9.84 9.90 2
39 Hannah Brown FR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 10.12 9.92 4
40 Nyla Whyte SR BENEDICTINE ACAD 9.34 10.59 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Record: m 7.86 Charmaine Walker-97, W.Vreen-84, Plinfield,
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Tia Livingston SR UNION CATHOLIC 8.15 8.07
2 Brittany Preston SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.28 8.19
3 Viviane Orleans 12 JONATHAN DAYTON 8.33 8.28
4 Lynnea Forlenza SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.41 8.31
5 Ebonee Jackson 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 8.37 8.33
6 jasmine brown 12 FRANKLIN 8.40 8.43
7 Christine Lavallias TIMBER CREEK 8.36 8.46
8 Tymia Joseph 12 MOR KNOLLS 8.36 8.48
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: m 3:48.30 , Columbia
c.Trigg, K.gaston, M.Hinton, O.Baker
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 3:56.87 3:47.27m 7
1) Cassandra Lamadieu JR 2) Sydney McLaughlin JR
3) Tia Livingston SR 4) Amari Onque-Shabazz SR
5) Briana Ewing SO 6) Asiah Cooper SO
7) Myriah Williams JR 8) Caroline Sullivan JR
2 COLUMBIA 4:01.75 3:59.49 7
1) Cheyenne Trigg 12 2) Sienna Farrell 12
3) Catherine Jordan 10 4) Briana Reckling 10
5) Dahria Lewis 11 6) Ciara French 10
7) Jordan Fields 12 8)
3 PISCATAWAY 4:03.01 4:00.40 7
1) Shauntae Nelson 9 2) Tasha Bethea 12
3) Asha Dwyer 11 4) Khamil Evans 9
5) Amber Ingram 12 6) Shaina Smith 11
7) Sydney Clarke 11 8) Trinity Hatchett 9
4 LENAPE 4:01.99 4:00.76 7
1) Megan Quimby 11 2) Shannon Lambert 11
3) Jasmine Staten 11 4) Shannon Storms 12
5) Dana Duffield 11 6) Sadie Horner 10
5 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4:00.02 4:00.80 7
1) Iyianna Williams JR 2) Flora Ahiarakwe 10
3) Nicole Berry SR 4) Brittany Preston SR
5) Alexandria Morrison FR 6) Nicole Hood FR
7) Maryn Hess FR 8) Rayven Rouse FR
6 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:03.43 4:02.52 6
1) Brianna Araque SR 2) Essence Baker SO
3) Chloe Hypolite JR 4) Desirae Osley SR
5) Latisha Witherspoon JR 6) Annalyse Varlow SR
7) Sabrina Ray FR 8) Chantel Osley FR
7 EASTERN REGIONAL 4:04.46 4:02.61 6
1) Jennifer Civatte JR 2) Gabrielle Jackson SR
3) Tamilka Voltaire JR 4) Shakira Dancy SO
5) Dariyah Corbett-Collier FR 6) Irene Nam JR
8 MONTCLAIR 4:03.44 4:02.66 6
1) Samira Barnes SR 2) Elizabeth Cummings SO
3) Victoria Liverpool SO 4) Nyjah Young-Bey FR
5) Eliza Gentry SR 6) Matilda Ferguson FR
9 DEPTFORD HS 4:06.30 4:02.81 5
1) Camryn Tirado 11 2) Kayla Tucker 12
3) Jayla Harrison 11 4) Kiara Lester 12
5) Amaris Marsh 10 6) Zabrina Clement 11
10 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4:03.24 4:02.96 7
1) Shannon Lytle SO 2) Sabrina Woodlee JR
3) Morgan Koeppen SO 4) Liz Chartier 12
5) Capri Laurence SR 6) Abby Johnson JR
11 RAMAPO 4:07.12 4:03.18 4
1) Taylor Pani 11 2) Abby Adams 12
3) Erin Racano 12 4) Ashlyn McKenna 12
5) Lauren Goodrich 10 6)
12 CHEROKEE 4:06.15 4:03.29 5
1) Brianna King FR 2) Meghan Waninger 10
3) Jess McAdams 12 4) Morgan Clark 10
5) Julia McMillan 11 6) Sarah Weiner 10
7) Sierra Keller 11 8)
13 RIDGE 4:04.10 4:03.65 6
1) Emily Hirsch JR 2) Jessica Creedon JR
3) Kaitlyn Van Baalen SO 4) Brooke Fazio JR
5) Catherine Giuseffi JR 6) Meghan Convery SO
7) Shayna Bains JR 8) Sophie Spring SR
14 WEST ESSEX 4:08.55 4:04.34 4
1) Alexia Perez 10 2) Gabriela Karch 10
3) Hailey Blum 11 4) Reanda Richards 10
5) Nina Ward 11 6) Emma Evangelista 10
7) Natalie Nemchick 12 8) Brianna Convertino 10
15 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 4:09.30 4:05.33 4
1) Katie DiFrancesco JR 2) Ashley Omoregie SO
3) Olivia Wojtowicz FR 4) Monica Heil SR
16 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:07.97 4:05.34 4
1) Kayla Pfleger JR 2) Kerri Powers JR
3) Kelli Molnar SO 4) Jenna Reid JR
5) Ava McGregor SO 6) Elizabeth Mascone SO
7) Lindsay O'Keefe FR 8) Delaney Chenoweth FR
17 SHAWNEE 4:04.74 4:06.02 6
1) Kara Bonner JR 2) Grace Kearns FR
3) Allison Jones SR 4) Molly Johnson SR
5) Bridget Boyle SR 6) Alyssa Curilla FR
7) Brooke Schillinger SR 8) Madeleine Welsh SO
18 WOODBRIDGE 4:05.77 4:06.17 5
1) Elisanett Marine 11 2) Kaylah Davis 9
3) Taiwo Ibironke 10 4) Makisha Dorval 12
5) Gabriella Montalban 12 6)
19 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:11.82 4:06.28 3
1) Alexis Trott 12 2) Maria Acosta 12
3) Kiyara Santos 9 4) Faith Sutton 11
5) Christina Maretzo 11 6)
20 RAMSEY 4:08.35 4:08.06 4
1) Dana Webb 11 2) Emma Cunningham 9
3) Sam Sudol 10 4) Kelsey Larkin 12
5) Jaclyn Johnston 11 6) Sydnee Rawdon 10
7) Margaret Schiazza 12 8) Lily Flood 10
21 LIVINGSTON 4:07.19 4:08.12 5
1) Ervana Scotland 11 2) Kari DiTonno 12
3) Judlynn Julceus 11 4) Ain Jones-Davis 12
5) Judanicka Julceus 11 6) Hannah Oliviera 10
22 RAHWAY 4:10.16 4:08.15 3
1) Abisola Atilola JR 2) Jodi Alston SO
3) Gabrielle Charles JR 4) Adesina Pelumi
5) Chasity Docteur 6) Alexis Peterson FR
7) Assata Edwards SR 8) Najah Hetsberger
23 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 4:03.57 4:09.16 6
1) Amanda Pook 12 2) Hilary McElwain 12
3) Robine Arami 11 4) Elizabeth Healy 9
5) Julia Healy 11 6) Claire Nam 11
7) Olivia Florio 11 8) Grace Hinchen 11
24 RIVER DELL 4:09.40 4:09.36 4
1) Grace Cepeda 11 2) Kim Lewis 11
3) Erin Hughes 12 4) Alyssa Lenkel 11
5) Shannon Goria 10 6) Sophia Poznansky 10
25 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4:07.73 4:10.05 5
1) Brooke Riedy 10 2) Cassandra Skrant 10
3) Sarah Lachenmayr 11 4) Dana DeLuca 11
5) Hannah Fay 12 6) Isabelle Koene JR
7) Anna Davis 10 8)
26 ROXBURY 4:06.56 4:10.62 5
1) Jamie Irwin 11 2) Julia Herraiz 9
3) Niki Alford SR 4) Alexis Smith 11
5) Alex Palumbo 12 6)
27 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:12.32 4:12.24 3
1) Jillian DiGiacinto 12 2) Brooke McKnight 12
3) Amanda Ortiz 12 4) Ashley Quinn 11
5) Haylle Thomas 10 6) Sydney Fontalvo 11
28 RED BANK CATHOLIC 4:13.79 4:15.48 3
1) Abby Collins JR 2) Allia Tyson FR
3) Francesca LoVarco SO 4) Shayne McNally SR
5) Carly Friend 9 6) Gabriella Ferrigine 12
29 METUCHEN 4:16.96 4:15.78 2
1) Tracy Michalski 11 2) Ariana Santo Pietro SR
3) Lauren Lobdell 10 4) Jessica Harding 11
5) kate Santus 10 6) Hannah Santus 12
7) Amanda O'Connell FR 8) Maggie Zang FR
30 HAWTHORNE 4:16.33 4:17.35 2
1) Nicole Bertollo 10 2) Leah Matari 12
3) Kaitlin Salisbury 12 4) Katelyn Moro 10
5) Kayla Miller 10 6) MacKenzie Conroy 11
31 HOLY SPIRIT 4:21.98 4:19.39 1
1) Asia Young SR 2) Ayana Plummer SO
3) Isabella Desairo FR 4) Kristy Goff JR
5) Angela Bannan FR 6) Stephanie Masciulli FR
32 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:14.69 4:19.54 3
1) Emma Valiante SO 2) Morgan Thatcher SR
3) Abby Keller 12 4) Jenna Roney SR
5) Hanneke Penraat 9 6) Emily Albright SO
7) Kristen Kimble FR 8) Grace Campbell SO
33 TRINITY HALL SCHOOL 4:21.92 4:19.74 1
1) Cate Toomey SO 2) Gina Rienzo SO
3) Catherine Stolbof FR 4) Hannah Reynolds FR
5) Lexi Salerno SO 6) Kate Burgess SO
7) Katie Valsamedis JR 8) Anna Barnett SO
34 NOTRE DAME 4:16.74 4:19.74 2
1) Kenni Graham SR 2) Morgan Patten JR
3) Madison Hart JR 4) Miah Olaleye JR
5) Maggie Hahn JR 6) Claire Barlow SO
35 WHIPPANY PARK 4:12.91 4:21.61 3
1) Emily Petro 11 2) Jessica Murphy 11
3) Lauren Wachenfeld JR 4) Julia Nixon 11
5) Gina Dello Russo 12 6) Kristen Hall 12
36 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 4:24.27 4:25.29 1
1) Emily Byrne FR 2) Brittany Van Harken JR
3) Stephanie Cabral JR 4) Katie Hefty SO
37 OAK KNOLL 4:25.68 4:25.68 2
1) Mackenzie Kenny JR 2) Emma Leuthner SO
3) Cassidy Harris FR 4) Annalise Cavaliere FR
38 VILLA WALSH 4:27.52 4:30.12 1
1) Emily Boylan SR 2) Morgan Mehmel FR
3) Sophie Henderson JR 4) Michele Quinn FR
5) Tori Colledge SO 6) Monica Hruzd JR
7) Nicole First JR 8) Claire Sofronas JR
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: m 5-10.50 1984 Tatiana Smolin, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Courteney Campbell JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5-04.00 5-06.00
2 Hannah Taylor SR MONTGOMERY 5-04.00 5-06.00
3 jasmine brown 12 FRANKLIN 5-02.00 5-06.00
4 Leah Wis 12 MONTVILLE 5-04.00 5-04.00
5 selena thorne 12 FRANKLIN 5-06.00 5-04.00
5 Jessica Creedon JR RIDGE 5-04.00 5-04.00
7 Tasha Bethea 12 PISCATAWAY 5-00.00 5-04.00
8 me'saj closs 12 FRANKLIN 5-02.00 5-04.00
8 Carlee Smith SR HAMILTON WEST 5-02.00 5-04.00
8 Kassidy Mulryne SO ALLENTOWN 5-02.00 5-04.00
11 Tia Livingston SR UNION CATHOLIC 5-02.00 5-02.00
11 Kristen Hall 12 WHIPPANY PARK 5-02.00 5-02.00
11 Tyler Scott SO UNION CATHOLIC 5-04.00 5-02.00
11 Lauren Chamberlin 10 RAMSEY 5-04.00 5-02.00
11 Mariah Hubbard SR ABSEGAMI 5-00.00 5-02.00
11 Yohanny Rodriguez SR HAMILTON WEST 5-02.00 5-02.00
11 Kai Starnes JR TIMBER CREEK 5-04.00 5-02.00
11 Kelli Buell SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 5-00.00 5-02.00
11 Sydne Nance JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 5-00.00 5-02.00
11 Meghan O'Malley 9 RANDOLPH 5-02.00 5-02.00
11 Leyna Abrahams 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 5-02.00 5-02.00
-- Skyler Farrand JR NORTH HUNTERDON 5-02.00 NH
-- Nia Hinds SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 5-04.00 NH
-- Cathleen Parker 9 PINGRY 4-08.00 NH
-- Brielle Naphier JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5-00.00 NH
-- Janell Rowe 11 STERLING 5-00.00 NH
-- Quinn Bithell 12 LOWER CAPE MAY 5-02.00 NH
-- Tamika Voltaire 11 VIKINGS 5-00.00 NH
-- Kathleen Ciccarone SR FREEHOLD BORO 5-00.00 NH
-- Ashlyn McKenna 12 RAMAPO 5-02.00 NH
-- Miku Okada 11 RIVER DELL 5-02.00 NH
-- Samantha Fellowes JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN 5-00.00 NH
-- Caroline Buczynski SR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO 5-02.00 NH
-- Monica McGavin SR KENT PLACE 4-10.00 NH
-- Katie Ullmann JR DONOVAN CATHOLIC 4-10.00 NH
-- Alexa Castellana SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 5-02.00 NH
-- Gina Dello Russo 12 WHIPPANY PARK 5-02.00 NH
-- Samantha Lopes 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 5-00.00 NH
-- Celeste Aurora JR ST DOMINIC 4-08.00 NH
-- Adebisi Adetoye SO NEWARK ACADEMY 4-08.00 NH
-- Audra Wagner-Carlberg SO NEWARK ACADEMY 4-08.00 NH
-- Malia Gray JR ST DOMINIC 5-02.00 NH
-- Marissa Higham SR DONOVAN CATHOLIC 5-00.00 NH
-- Jada Smith SO NEWARK ACADEMY 5-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet Record: m 12-06 J.Holly-08, C.Finkle-09, C, Vaughn-12, Barne
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Leah Saifi JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 11-06.00 12-00.00
2 Julia Dannebaum 11 PINGRY 11-07.00 11-06.00
3 Michelle Rubinetti 11 DEMAREST 11-06.00 11-06.00
4 Brittney Raffo JR SENECA 10-00.00 11-00.00
4 Jessica Ippolito JR FAIR LAWN 10-06.00 11-00.00
6 Sophia Cortazzo 12 PINGRY 10-06.00 11-00.00
6 Maxine Earl JR RIDGEWOOD 10-06.00 11-00.00
8 Caitlin Reverand 12 DEMAREST 10-00.00 11-00.00
9 Brigette Muller 12 MAHWAH 11-00.00 10-06.00
10 Nicole Lester SO RIDGEWOOD 10-06.00 10-06.00
11 Keira Yonclas 12 HOLMDEL 10-06.00 10-06.00
12 Rebecca Bohi SR SENECA 10-00.00 10-00.00
12 Natalie Dikun SR PT PLEASANT BORO 9-06.00 10-00.00
12 Rachel Ondricek 12 PENNSVILLE 10-00.00 10-00.00
12 Kristen Wong SR CLIFTON 9-06.00 10-00.00
12 Francesca Porambo SO BERNARDS 11-00.00 10-00.00
12 Amanda Katz 10 RAMAPO 10-00.00 10-00.00
12 Jackie Helm JR PARAMUS 10-00.00 10-00.00
12 Daniella Izzo SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9-06.00 10-00.00
12 Sarah Polistina SR ABSEGAMI 9-06.00 10-00.00
21 Sam Bragen JR TOMS RIVER EAST 9-06.00 9-06.00
21 Julie Weismiller SR IMMACULATE HEART 10-00.00 9-06.00
21 Kristina Raylman JR SOUTHERN 9-06.00 9-06.00
21 Shannon Storms 12 LENAPE 10-00.00 9-06.00
21 Samantha Martinez 10 BOUND BROOK 9-00.00 9-06.00
21 Kari DiTonno 12 LIVINGSTON 9-06.00 9-06.00
21 Caroline McGann SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN 9-06.00 9-06.00
21 Melissa Purcell 10 PASCACK VALLEY 10-00.00 9-06.00
21 Maggie Kaplan SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9-06.00 9-06.00
-- Lauren Saifi SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 10-00.00 NH
-- Morgan Koeppen SO SOUTHERN 9-06.00 NH
-- Julia Benz FR VILLA WALSH 9-00.00 NH
-- Maura Hager SO VILLA WALSH 9-00.00 NH
-- Kira Russell JR DONOVAN CATHOLIC 7-06.00 NH
-- Samantha Goodyear JR DONOVAN CATHOLIC 7-06.00 NH
-- Lauren Wollman JR SHORE 8-00.00 NH
-- Sophie Rubin 10 METUCHEN 8-00.00 NH
-- Kaleigh Remick SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 9-06.00 NH
-- Francesca Kaspar 11 WHIPPANY PARK 9-00.00 NH
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Record: m 49-09.75 1991 Nicole Sims, Plainfield
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nickolette Dunbar 12 WHIPPANY PARK 53-00.00 53-02.00m
2 Alyssa Wilson JR DONOVAN CATHOLIC 52-05.50 50-00.00m
3 Jessica Molina 12 WESTWOOD 47-08.00 47-02.25
4 Danielle Notarfrancesco 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 45-02.75 44-03.00
5 Amarys Berry 12 HACKENSACK 44-03.50 43-11.50
6 Najeaya Singleton 10 VINELAND 41-10.00 43-03.00
7 Nikolia Kanaris 12 DEMAREST 40-10.75 42-03.25
8 Jordan Wildermuth 12 JEFFERSON 43-03.75 42-00.00
9 Stephanie Bock SR HOWELL 41-09.25 40-01.00
10 Chioma Eluemunor 11 MORRIS HILLS 39-05.25 40-00.00
11 Racheal Johnson SR ARTHUR L. JOHNSO 38-07.75 39-01.50
12 Alexandra Preckajlo 11 ST. ROSE 35-10.00 38-10.25
13 Ciarra Johnson SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 38-10.25 38-09.50
14 Gabbriel Harris-David SR TIMBER CREEK 37-10.25 38-01.25
15 Fidele Jules SR RED BANK CATHOLI 38-06.75 37-07.25
16 Tomara Carmichael 11 PALMYRA 38-03.50 37-02.00
17 Angela Rambert SR NOTRE DAME 36-01.75 36-08.25
18 Samira File 12 MILLVILLE 38-01.25 36-06.50
19 Eryn Handy 12 SAYREVILLE 38-02.75 36-05.75
20 jasmine uzzell 12 FRANKLIN 36-09.75 36-05.25
21 Kate Matrisciano 11 WHIPPANY PARK 38-08.00 36-04.50
22 Christina Barlik JR CRANFORD 36-08.50 36-02.75
23 Elisia Lancaster JR DELSEA 39-08.00 35-10.50
24 Aleesha Edwards SR TEANECK 37-04.25 35-08.50
24 Michelle Almeida 12 GOVERNOR LIVINGS 36-09.75 35-08.50
26 Zyra Thomas 10 SCHALICK 35-09.00 35-08.00
27 Bernadette McGowan 12 PAUL VI 37-11.50 35-07.75
28 Antoinette Gyles 11 MARLBORO 38-02.50 35-01.00
29 Maddie Bradway 12 OCEAN CITY 37-01.25 34-10.75
30 Tamara Hunt SR MONTCLAIR 36-09.75 34-07.25
31 Monika Dlugosz SR CLIFTON 37-07.75 34-06.25
32 naomi amadi 11 FRANKLIN 37-11.25 34-00.25
33 Danielle Line JR POPE JOHN XXIII 31-09.25 32-11.25
34 Katharine Taylor 12 ST. ROSE 33-00.25 32-02.50
35 KyAra McCray JR HAMILTON NORTH 36-10.00 31-03.25
36 Riley O'Dowd SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 29-05.75 31-02.75
37 Tochi Uchuno 11 ROSELLE CATHOLC 30-05.25 30-01.50
38 Laeuna Chisolm JR BENEDICTINE ACAD 31-01.50 29-03.25
39 Rachel Petruska JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 28-07.25 29-02.75
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: m 6.38 D. Johnson-08, J.Brown-09, L.Branch, Glassbo
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marvin Morgan 11 NEPTUNE 6.47 6.46q 3
2 Marteese Jones JR S. PLAINFIELD 6.54 6.48q 4
3 Jason Cission, Jr. SR PLAINFIELD 6.47 6.54q 1
4 Benjamin Aidoo 12 SAYREVILLE 6.47 6.54q 2
5 Tyler Moore JR HAMILTON WEST 6.52 6.54q 5
5 Martin Booker JR PENNSAUKEN 6.49 6.54q 4
7 mario heslop 9 FRANKLIN 6.51 6.56q 5
8 Bryce Whatts 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 6.62 6.58q 1
9 Paul Wickwire SR BARNEGAT 6.58 6.59 2
10 Brandon Moorer SR SETON HALL 6.63 6.60 3
11 Akeem Lindo SO EAST ORANGE 6.58 6.61 3
12 Miguerson Joseph 11 ELIZABETH 6.63 6.63 2
13 Raphael Santos 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 6.63 6.64 4
14 Patrick Warren SR MONTGOMERY 6.67 6.64 2
15 Jahmel Johnson 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.61 6.66 1
16 David Zambrano 11 NEWTON 6.65 6.67 5
17 Alijah Jackson 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.69 6.68 2
18 Steven Walier 12 HOLMDEL 6.71 6.70 4
19 James Bettis 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6.66 6.73 3
20 Ramon Bentley JR SALEM 6.69 6.73 1
21 Javon Turner 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.71 6.73 5
22 Jahmir Ellis 12 DEPTFORD HS 6.69 6.74 3
23 Myles Davis 11 DEPTFORD HS 6.72 6.75 1
24 Makay Johnson SO UNION CATHOLIC 6.77 6.75 5
25 Josh Fitts 11 ABRAHAM CLARK 6.65 6.76 5
26 Salaam Horne SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 6.73 6.77 2
27 David Calderon SR DONOVAN CATHOLIC 6.73 6.78 1
28 tyler howard 11 FRANKLIN 6.73 6.78 3
29 Marquan Jones SR PENNSAUKEN 6.65 6.78 4
30 Jack Smith SR BISHOP EUSTACE 6.72 6.79 3
31 Kyle Limbaga 11 AUDUBON 6.72 6.79 2
32 Kwaky Agyemang PARSIPPANY 6.72 6.79 4
33 Derrick Clement 12 DEPTFORD HS 6.68 6.80 1
34 Jason Varley SR BISHOP EUSTACE 6.80 6.84 3
35 Alex Muratore BRICK TWP. HS 6.76 6.88 4
36 Tomatse Ogedegbe JR HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.79 6.92 5
37 Nahzir Russell FR PENNSAUKEN 6.71 6.92 5
38 Jonathan Barber SR HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.79 7.01 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: m 6.38 D. Johnson-08, J.Brown-09, L.Branch, Glassbo
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Marteese Jones JR S. PLAINFIELD 6.48 6.48
2 Marvin Morgan 11 NEPTUNE 6.46 6.49
3 Jason Cission, Jr. SR PLAINFIELD 6.54 6.49
4 mario heslop 9 FRANKLIN 6.56 6.49
5 Benjamin Aidoo 12 SAYREVILLE 6.54 6.54
6 Bryce Whatts 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 6.58 6.55
7 Tyler Moore JR HAMILTON WEST 6.54 6.68
8 Martin Booker JR PENNSAUKEN 6.54 6.74
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: m 22.17 2005 Bryant McCombs, Old Bridge
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Thomas Kalietta 11 MATAWAN 22.41 5
2 Martin Booker JR PENNSAUKEN 22.55 4
3 Marquan Jones SR PENNSAUKEN 22.65 5
4 Brandon Moorer SR SETON HALL 22.70 5
5 James Jean 12 WEEQUAHIC 22.82 5
6 Derrick Clement 12 DEPTFORD HS 22.94 4
7 Tyler Moore JR HAMILTON WEST 22.99 3
8 Patrick Warren SR MONTGOMERY 23.06 4
9 Makay Johnson SO UNION CATHOLIC 23.08 23.06 3
10 Junior Desir MONTCLAIR 23.13 1
11 Mike Simonson MONTGOMERY 23.15 3
12 Anfrew Loth WHIPPANY PARK 23.22 2
13 Miguerson Joseph 11 ELIZABETH 23.23 2
14 Mike Cephas VINELAND 23.33 2
15 Lenworth Wilson SR RAHWAY 23.50 4
16 Isaihah Green WEEQUAHIC 23.70 1
17 Mike McNicolas MANALAPAN 23.86 1
18 Sef Penson SR HUDSON CATHOLIC 24.08 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: m 48.26 2013 Zyaire Clemes, Trenton
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mike Zupko SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 49.94 49.35 5
2 Luke Colehower FR HADDONFIELD 49.91 49.44 5
3 Boaz Madeus JR HAMILTON NORTH 50.29 49.57 4
4 Thomas Kalietta 11 MATAWAN 49.99 49.87 5
5 Brandon Phillip 12 EAST BRUNSWICK 50.76 50.19 4
6 Brandon Moorer SR SETON HALL 50.16 50.27 5
7 Stephen Bondurich 12 CHATHAM 50.40 50.39 4
8 Tyler Hayek 11 WAYNE HILLS 50.70 50.41 4
9 Raheem Roberts SR EASTSIDE PATERSO 50.90 50.59 3
10 Francis Terry 12 STERLING 51.06 50.71 3
11 Chase Campbell 11 LENAPE 50.80 50.78 4
12 Tyler Davidson SR WILLINGBORO 51.37 50.82 3
13 Marquan Jones SR PENNSAUKEN 50.10 50.85 5
14 James Jean 12 WEEQUAHIC 50.45 50.87 4
15 Dan DeBlieck 12 MOR KNOLLS 51.19 51.20 3
16 Anthony Del Popolo SR KENNEDY, J. F. 51.62 51.36 2
17 Steven Rizio 12 MONTVILLE 51.34 51.55 3
18 nile uzzell 12 FRANKLIN 51.61 51.59 2
19 David Galarza 12 HOWELL 51.32 51.67 3
20 Terrance Walker PLEASANTVILLE 51.92 51.76 2
21 Haig Rickerby 11 MCNAIR 50.18 51.80 5
22 Kevin DeLoughry 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 52.39 52.05 1
23 Evan Stuart SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 52.31 52.10 2
24 Terrell Bush SR HUDSON CATHOLIC 52.68 52.56 1
25 Courtney Johnson SO HUDSON CATHOLIC 52.79 52.78 1
26 Tyler Gowdy 11 ROSELLE CATHOLC 53.90 52.87 1
27 Matan Arginteanu SR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 53.85 52.97 1
28 Max Borchert MORRISTOWN BEARD 53.93 52.98 1
29 Julian Norman 11 WOODSTOWN 52.23 53.29 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: m 1:51.72 2013 Issac Clark, Pleasantville
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rey Rivera JR OLD BRIDGE 1:54.56 1:54.09 3
2 Isaiah Curbelo SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:55.72 1:55.19 3
3 Jack Kerin 12 INDIAN HILLS 1:56.47 1:56.03 3
4 Sean Martinek SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:59.09 1:56.17 3
5 Ian McNally 12 MORRIS HILLS 1:55.81 1:56.85 3
6 Drew Maher SO SHORE 1:59.09 1:56.86 3
7 Adrian Anderson 12 PISCATAWAY 1:59.85 1:57.99 2
8 Isaiah Jean-Baptiste SR CHERRY HILL EAST 1:59.03 1:58.21 3
9 Trae Robinson SR UNION CATHOLIC 1:59.12 1:58.49 2
10 Will Phinney JR RIDGE 2:00.42 1:58.59 2
11 Louis DiLaurenzio SO RARITAN 1:59.48 1:59.03 2
12 Elliot Gindi JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:00.41 1:59.88 2
13 Bobby Maguire 12 ABSEGAMI 1:59.14 1:59.99 2
14 Sawyer Tadano 11 MADISON 2:00.29 2:00.15 2
15 Jason Schweizer 12 MORRIS HILLS 1:57.54 2:00.53 3
16 Thomas Perretta JR POPE JOHN XXIII 2:01.40 2:00.69 1
17 Josh Martinez SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 2:01.14 2:01.20 1
18 Dan Duffy 10 JACKSON LIBERTY 2:00.43 2:01.61 1
19 Tom Long 12 CINNAMINSON 1:59.28 2:01.65 2
20 Nicholas Delaney 10 PRINCETON 2:00.20 2:01.72 2
21 Deng Mu 12 TRENTON 1:55.86 2:02.10 3
22 William Hendrickson 12 MADISON 1:59.13 2:02.11 2
23 Steven Darius 12 ROSELLE CATHOLC 2:04.13 2:02.26 1
24 Daveigh Brooks SR BURLINGTON CITY 2:01.83 2:02.33 1
25 Robert Zeto 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 2:02.08 2:02.83 1
26 Aaron John SR JOHN P. STEVENS 1:58.91 2:03.41 3
27 Brian Warsh SR POPE JOHN XXIII 2:01.58 2:03.45 1
28 Matt Sinunu SR SUMMIT 2:00.20 2:04.87 2
29 Mathieu Petit 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:04.90 2:05.11 1
30 Sean Wang 11 PINGRY 2:08.02 2:06.10 1
31 Sean May FR BISHOP EUSTACE 2:08.63 2:08.21 1
32 Johnathon Rivera SR HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:07.85 2:09.36 1
-- Corey Mcghie JR RAHWAY 1:59.67 FS 2
-- Greg Gibbs JR UNION CATHOLIC 2:02.19 DQ 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: m 4:11.66 2012 Ben Malone, Pascack Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Will Daly SR RIVER DELL 4:16.01 4:13.01 3
2 Colin Daly 12 RIVER DELL 4:15.75 4:13.44 3
3 Greg Pelose SR HADDONFIELD 4:16.74 4:14.18 3
4 Drake Anzano JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:17.85 4:15.82 3
5 Zach Michon 12 ROBBINSVILLE 4:18.66 4:16.15 3
6 Brandon Tubby SR HILLSBOROUGH 4:15.17 4:17.22 3
7 Ryan Rafferty SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 4:20.91 4:19.03 3
8 Connor Nicholson 12 DON BOSCO 4:20.98 4:19.52 2
9 Justin Cornetta 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 4:21.11 4:20.24 2
10 Mulual Mu 10 TRENTON 4:20.66 4:21.53 3
11 Eric Clay 11 MORRISTOWN 4:22.06 4:22.20 2
12 Matt Cohane 12 INDIAN HILLS 4:29.49 4:23.41 1
13 Nicholas Pschunder SR VIKINGS 4:20.55 4:23.48 3
14 Will Meyer 12 MILLBURN 4:28.16 4:23.85 1
15 Zachariah Csipkay SR COLTS NECK 4:25.00 4:23.96 2
16 william hill 11 FRANKLIN 4:20.43 4:23.97 3
17 Brendan McGill SR VOORHEES 4:24.28 4:24.16 2
18 Samuel Gerstenbacher 12 SCHALICK 4:24.28 4:24.86 2
19 Joshua DeJesus SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 4:24.83 4:25.89 2
20 Ray Sellaro 10 NORTH HUNTERDON 4:26.50 4:26.01 1
21 Derek Gess FR HADDONFIELD 4:23.12 4:26.21 2
22 Sean Sullivan 12 RUTHERFORD 4:22.34 4:26.25 2
23 Jeff Roberts 11 PASCACK VALLEY 4:24.72 4:26.28 2
24 Stuart Gruters SO BERNARDS 4:25.55 4:26.52 1
25 Evan Quinn 12 MORRISTOWN 4:25.60 4:26.70 1
26 George Tenenberg SO DELSEA 4:25.62 4:26.90 1
27 Justin Cadas SO UNION CATHOLIC 4:30.79 4:27.46 1
28 Jonathan Mobisa 10 UNION 4:25.34 4:28.60 2
29 Colin Trigani JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:20.79 4:29.67 3
30 Bill Massey 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 4:25.36 4:30.12 2
31 Justin Farley 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:26.44 4:30.37 1
32 Timothy Bason W. WINDSOR P. BO 4:19.28 4:31.78 3
33 Nick Hutchison SO BISHOP EUSTACE 4:31.58 4:32.25 1
34 Connor Melko FR BISHOP EUSTACE 4:37.48 4:34.57 1
35 Luke Novak JR DON BOSCO 4:28.55 4:36.19 1
36 James Barker 10 PINGRY 4:34.03 4:40.00 1
37 Greg Leddy SR IMMACULATA 4:39.07 4:40.38 1
-- Randy Ladd 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:23.62 DNF 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Meet Record: m 8:58.81 2010 Jon Vitez, Haddonfield
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jordan Brannan JR COLTS NECK 9:19.60 9:14.94 3
2 Matt Grossman 11 MILLBURN 9:29.61 9:15.99 3
3 Aaron Groff SR CHERRY HILL EAST 9:16.09 9:16.57 3
4 Alex Roth 11 PRINCETON 9:22.19 9:19.32 3
5 Brian Dengler SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:26.56 9:20.39 3
6 David Rosas SO DON BOSCO 9:25.05 9:20.86 3
7 Gerard D'Ambrosio SR OLD BRIDGE 9:26.07 9:22.01 3
8 John Flavin 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 9:23.04 9:24.06 3
9 Brandon Parrado SR SAINT PETER'S 9:28.05 9:26.29 3
10 Mark Pasquariello 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 9:33.80 9:27.88 2
11 Jake Konig 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 9:15.49 9:29.10 3
12 Anthony Russo JR COLTS NECK 9:30.82 9:29.11 2
13 Joshua Chazin SR VIKINGS 9:27.59 9:29.63 3
14 Mike Ungvarsky JR CINNAMINSON 9:31.11 9:30.03 2
15 Chris Romero SO VOORHEES 9:40.72 9:32.03 1
16 William Hare 10 PRINCETON 9:30.01 9:33.12 2
17 Joey DeFeo JR DELBARTON 9:33.24 9:34.11 2
18 Genaro Anzalone JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:43.00 9:34.92 1
19 Brian Hill SO CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:31.27 9:35.52 2
20 Owen Long 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP 9:24.21 9:39.26 3
21 Nicholas Ackerman 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 9:40.52 9:40.39 1
22 Colin Gallagher SR HADDONFIELD 9:41.81 9:41.04 1
23 Justin Kelly 10 CHEROKEE 9:41.02 9:42.15 1
24 Robert Whitney SR VOORHEES 9:33.41 9:42.40 2
25 Devin Hart FR PT PLEASANT BORO 9:35.88 9:42.77 1
26 Rafael Hernandez 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 9:32.52 9:43.40 2
27 Kevin Berry JR COLTS NECK 9:36.71 9:44.56 1
28 Matthew Todaro 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9:32.22 9:47.60 2
29 Richard Kasper SR ROBBINSVILLE 9:36.09 9:47.81 1
30 Patrick Walsh 11 SOUTH AMBOY 9:33.84 9:49.01 2
31 Michael Dziuba 11 BISHOP EUSTACE 10:15.19 9:52.16 1
32 Ajay Sarathy JR MONTGOMERY 9:33.89 9:53.26 2
33 Joey Domanico 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP 9:37.07 9:56.03 1
34 Billy Byrne 11 RIDGEWOOD 9:36.22 9:59.21 1
35 Bobby Tuzzio 12 ST. ROSE 10:03.74 10:02.23 1
36 John Capobianco 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 10:24.52 10:12.02 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: m 7.19 2012 Jermaine Collier, Trenton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benjamin Aidoo 12 SAYREVILLE 7.51 7.63q 2
2 Thomas Zor 12 MILLVILLE 7.63 7.64q 3
3 Ihmir Marsette 11 WEEQUAHIC 7.66 7.64q 4
4 Shawn Ohazuruike SR DELBARTON 7.70 7.66q 5
5 KiShaun Carter JR BRICK MEMORIAL 7.69 7.68q 5
6 Tyler Garland 12 DEPTFORD HS 7.79 7.68q 3
7 Jamil Adams 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.73 7.72q 4
8 Jason Stefanski SR PENNS GROVE 7.60 7.73q 2
9 Callan Davies 11 EAST BRUNSWICK 7.81 7.75 4
10 Maxwell Dickens 12 PAUL VI 7.78 7.76 1
11 Erci Moul NORTH HUNTERDON 7.96 7.79 4
12 Daniel Giuliano ROXBURY 7.88 7.80 1
13 Zavian Bell SR WILLINGBORO 7.84 7.80 4
14 Jordan Clark CHERRY HILL EAST 7.94 7.81 3
15 Kwaku Amponsah 11 MARLBORO 7.82 7.83 5
16 Jacob Liedtka SR NOTRE DAME 7.75 7.88 3
17 Timothy Van Cauwenberge 12 WEST ORANGE 7.77 7.88 2
18 Tim Jacoutot JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 7.94 7.88 1
19 Joey Gambetta SR DELBARTON 7.85 7.88 2
20 Anthony Okolo 12 UNION 7.88 7.89 1
21 Daniel Pflueger 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 7.79 7.91 2
22 Trevor Firgau 12 METUCHEN 7.99 7.97 3
23 Daniel Kaba SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 7.85 7.99 3
24 Stephan Hughes 12 WEEQUAHIC 8.07 8.03 1
25 Nicolo Primerano 12 HOLMDEL 7.94 8.11 2
26 Sebastian Fenerty SR BISHOP EUSTACE 8.14 8.17 2
27 Andrew Daniluk TOMS RIVER NORTH 7.98 8.20 4
28 Andrew Aguilera JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 8.01 8.21 2
29 Christian Marosi SR WALDWICK 8.24 8.23 3
30 Xavier Smith W. WINDSOR P. BO 7.81 8.38 5
31 Christopher Gansfussc HUNTERDON CENTRA 7.98 8.44 5
32 Evan Adams SR BISHOP EUSTACE 8.25 8.56 4
33 Giovanni Thompson SR HUDSON CATHOLIC 8.33 8.89 5
34 Bryan Lineweaver SR EASTERN CHRISTIA 9.00 9.26 5
35 John O'Hearn 10 ST. ROSE 9.02 10.09 4
-- Sean David SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 7.56 FS 1
-- Paul Johnson SR SAINT JOSEPH (ME 8.12 FS 1
-- Kyle McNeely 12 AUDUBON 7.96 DNF 5
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Record: m 7.19 2012 Jermaine Collier, Trenton
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Benjamin Aidoo 12 SAYREVILLE 7.63 7.47
2 KiShaun Carter JR BRICK MEMORIAL 7.68 7.58
3 Ihmir Marsette 11 WEEQUAHIC 7.64 7.60
4 Tyler Garland 12 DEPTFORD HS 7.68 7.69
5 Thomas Zor 12 MILLVILLE 7.64 7.70
6 Jason Stefanski SR PENNS GROVE 7.73 7.71
7 Shawn Ohazuruike SR DELBARTON 7.66 7.78
8 Jamil Adams 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.72 8.02
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: m 3:20.53 2012 , Oakcrest
F.Santiago, J.Veltri, D.Charles, A.Muhammad
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 EGG HARBOR 3:26.52 3:22.75 7
1) Alex Dessoye JR 2) Robert Dessoye JR
3) Aidin Hendriks JR 4) Amir Brock JR
5) Eric Barnes JR 6) Deejay Banggad JR
7) Jared Vitale JR 8) William Pappas SO
2 PAUL VI 3:25.59 3:23.31 7
1) Maxwell Dickens 12 2) Richard Bush SO
3) Antonio Tarantino FR 4) Stefone Moore-Green JR
5) Dominik Morton FR 6) Nicholas Hallam 12
3 FRANKLIN 3:26.92 3:24.06 7
1) christopher jenkins 11 2) mario heslop 9
3) tyler howard 11 4) nile uzzell 12
5) zaire chiles 11 6) ari fowlkes 11
7) william hill 11 8)
4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 3:29.26 3:24.95 6
1) Tim Jacoutot JR 2) Brendan Bodisch JR
3) JP Merkler SR 4) Mike Zupko SR
5) Andrew Canale SO 6) Josh Martinez SR
7) Sean Martinek SR 8) Drake Anzano JR
5 OLD BRIDGE 3:25.77 3:25.39 7
1) Mike Del Vecchio SR 2) Rey Rivera JR
3) Chris Gilbert SR 4) Kenny Brakoh SR
5) Chris Rampino JR 6) Christian Wiedman 11
7) Ed Esposito FR 8) Joe Calderone SR
6 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:26.34 3:25.53 7
1) David Scheier 11 2) Samuel Thomas 12
3) Jack Ismen 11 4) Vail Nazaryk 12
5) Daniel Gordon SR 6) Brendan Foley 12
7 EAST BRUNSWICK 3:29.56 3:25.95 6
1) Brandon Phillip 12 2) Joe Bozowski
3) Joshua Newton FR 4) Andrew Khalil 10
5) Rob Ciuraru 12 6) Callan Davies 11
7) Ethan Pearl SO 8) Sean Kelliher FR
8 TRENTON 3:29.11 3:28.24 6
1) Peter King 12 2) Deng Mu 12
3) Shikeem Hill 12 4) Savion Willis 11
5) Josiah Kwiete 12 6) Mulual Mu 10
7) Semaj Willis 11 8) Zakee Scranton 11
9 WEEQUAHIC 3:29.80 3:28.41 5
1) Ihmir Marsette 11 2) Stephan Hughes 12
3) Shaquan Williams 11 4) James Jean 12
10 MATAWAN 3:29.50 3:28.47 6
1) Bryce Lyew 12 2) Jacob Labinger 11
3) Thomas Kalietta 11 4) Charlie Serrano 9
5) Ethan Goldenthal 11 6) Liam Nappi
7) Zach Hall 8)
11 SETON HALL 3:33.55 3:28.87 3
1) Nicolas Parisi SO 2) Mark Morrison SR
3) William Rockson SR 4) Brandon Moorer SR
5) Anthony Algieri SO 6) Brian Jordan SR
12 HAMILTON NORTH 3:32.84 3:29.01 3
1) Kenley Souffrant JR 2) Franklin Sanchez
3) Kem Montina SR 4) Boaz Madeus JR
5) Anthony Rhodes 10 6) Justin Dawes
13 CHATHAM 3:28.88 3:29.03 6
1) Avery Brown 10 2) Jaylen Haye 11
3) Vincent Avallone 11 4) Stephen Bondurich 12
5) Nicholas Ferrone 12 6) Kevin Gesell 12
14 WILLINGBORO 3:31.68 3:29.13 4
1) Michael Walker SR 2) Tyler Davidson SR
3) Aaron Cooper JR 4) Tyshon Hernandez 12
5) Zavian Bell SR 6) Jahaad Beckford JR
7) DeVon Watson JR 8)
15 RANCOCAS VALLEY 3:30.89 3:29.27 5
1) Samuel Keleekai JR 2) Brian Merriman JR
3) Robert Hawkins JR 4) Isaiah Curbelo SR
5) Joshua DeJesus SR 6) Tyler Pohl SR
7) JeSean Foster SR 8)
16 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:38.32 3:29.35 2
1) Jamil Adams 11 2) Anthony Chase 10
3) Zion Watson 12 4) Devante Watson 12
5) Keir Smalls 12 6) James Bettis 10
7) Isaiah Shaw 10 8)
17 UNION 3:31.30 3:29.39 5
1) Kris Edobi 10 2) Anthony Okolo 12
3) Michael Maduka 12 4) Jonathan Mobisa 10
5) Joseph Tumfour 12 6) Marquis Williams 12
7) Devonte McCormack 11 8)
18 HILLSBOROUGH 3:30.97 3:29.59 5
1) Joseph Bevilacqua JR 2) Jeremy Shipley JR
3) Mitchel Baron JR 4) Brandon Tubby SR
5) Michael Kinney SR 6) Thomas DeLuca SO
7) Daniel Esposito SO 8)
19 UNION CATHOLIC 3:29.52 3:29.88 6
1) Jakell Henderson SR 2) Trae Robinson SR
3) Anthony Dawson SR 4) Branden Roach 11
5) Perry Christie SR 6) Ryan McLaughlin FR
7) Makay Johnson SO 8) Greg Gibbs JR
20 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 3:34.18 3:31.15 3
1) Anthony Del Popolo SR 2) Nathanael Brown 12
3) Thambu Jisnnu 12 4) Alexander Moore 11
5) Devlin Sayles 12 6) Rahual Mahju 12
21 ABRAHAM CLARK 3:32.68 3:31.70 4
1) Backley Jean 11 2) Josh Fitts 11
3) Trinity Thomas 12 4) Tafari Hogarth 12
5) Allan Brown 10 6) Sheldon Smith 10
22 HADDONFIELD 3:32.67 3:31.77 4
1) Luke Colehower FR 2) Derek Gess FR
3) Zach Murray FR 4) Joey Ellis JR
5) Greg Pelose SR 6) Colin Gallagher SR
23 RIDGE 3:31.74 3:31.85 4
1) Ryan Orr JR 2) Sam Cho SR
3) Amil Khattar SO 4) Will Phinney JR
5) Joe Brady SR 6) Alex Trujillo SR
7) Tim Youtkus JR 8) Andrew Daly SR
24 W, WINDSOR P. BORO NORTH 3:32.12 3:31.94 4
1) CJ Markisz 12 2) Miles Fye-Moore 11
3) Evan Francis 11 4) John Owens 11
25 RAHWAY 3:31.72 3:32.08 4
1) Raul Torres SO 2) Lenworth Wilson SR
3) Jared Mascarinas JR 4) Corey Mcghie JR
5) Tyler Denman 6) Nasir Velez JR
7) Marvin Polynice 8) Joseph Pierre
26 JACKSON MEMORIAL 3:34.41 3:32.51 3
1) Brendan Sweet JR 2) Tyler Towns SR
3) Dan Kaba 12 4) Ross Delhagen SO
5) Ryan Rafferty SR 6) Tim Okebalama
7) Dan kellett 8) Mike Schoener
27 DEPTFORD HS 3:34.93 3:33.51 2
1) Tyler Garland 12 2) Derrick Clement 12
3) Jahmir Ellis 12 4) Myles Davis 11
5) Ryan Swanson 10 6) Tyriq Bundy
28 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 3:35.37 3:34.02 2
1) Carmine Rosato SR 2) Frank Durkin SR
3) Jake Thoms SR 4) John McEvoy JR
5) Peter Castronuova SR 6)
29 WOODSTOWN 3:35.98 3:34.07 2
1) Darius Burden 12 2) Jack Danner 10
3) Andrew Horner 11 4) Julian Norman 11
5) Daniel Tighe 11 6) Owen Cox 12
30 WEST ESSEX 3:27.90 3:34.24 7
1) Anthony Steets 11 2) Isaiah Rodriguez 12
3) Drew Lepre 11 4) Liam Fost 11
5) Roni Abdulazie 11 6) Joseph Torter 11
31 SHORE 3:36.01 3:34.35 2
1) Drew Maher SO 2) Gavin Hegglin SO
3) Cole Wilson SR 4) Tom George SR
5) Daniel O'Neill JR 6)
32 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 3:34.34 3:35.21 3
1) Nazir Streater JR 2) Kyle Dupree JR
3) Vinny Maine JR 4) Greg DelColombo JR
5) Jarred Chow SO 6) Kyrel Gregory SR
7) Denny Kelly FR 8) Richie Castaneda FR
33 METUCHEN 3:36.71 3:36.35 2
1) Elijah McCullum 12 2) Trevor Firgau 12
3) Greg Poandl 12 4) Dominick Spence 12
5) Ayush Sood 12 6) Kieran Brenneman 12
7) Jake Beacher 10 8) Shamar Serieux 12
34 PISCATAWAY 3:31.52 3:37.28 5
1) Brent Bowers 11 2) Devin Hampton 10
3) Klyvert St Fleur SR 4) Adrian Anderson 12
5) Ciardi Franklin 12 6) Jalill Philemon 10
7) John Crearer 10 8) Alexi Blake 12
35 RIVER DELL 3:33.45 3:39.86 3
1) Conor Riegel JR 2) Justin Fernandez 12
3) Colin Daly 12 4) Will Daly SR
5) Tim Cappola 10 6) Carlo Antonelli 11
7) Ty Reilly 11 8)
36 BRIDGETON 3:31.61 3:40.15 5
1) Basil Williams 2) Fabian Cintron
3) Dashawn Baldwin 4) Mikal Wright
5) Revel Williams 6)
37 NEWARK ACADEMY 3:46.99 3:41.38 1
1) Josh Martin SR 2) Brian Peterson JR
3) Samarth Desu FR 4) Zachary Tipnis 11
5) Adam Magistro SR 6) Rohan Bendre JR
38 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 3:46.93 3:41.62 1
1) Cameron Acito SR 2) Daniel Hullihan 11
3) Sean May FR 4) Philip Sobocinski SO
5) Evan Adams SR 6) Zahir Williams SR
7) Jason Varley SR 8) Mike Dziuba JR
39 MATER DEI 3:54.12 3:52.06 1
1) Matt Wojciechowski SR 2) Tom Canny JR
3) Jake Roberts SO 4) Joseph Ramos SO
40 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 3:57.19 3:55.10 1
1) Devin Graham SR 2) Carter Heerema SR
3) Bryan Lineweaver SR 4) Stephen Raman JR
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: m 7-01 2002 Mike Morrison, Willingboro
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Perry Christie SR UNION CATHOLIC 6-04.00 6-06.00
2 Dave Alston 11 MATAWAN 6-04.00 6-06.00
3 Semaj Willis 11 TRENTON 6-08.00 6-06.00
4 Rhashawn Jenkins-Powell 12 NEPTUNE 6-06.00 6-04.00
4 Ryan Tompkins JR COLTS NECK 6-06.00 6-04.00
6 Max Michel 11 ELIZABETH 6-00.00 6-04.00
7 Chase Matthews 12 KINGSWAY 6-04.00 6-04.00
7 Jared Ryder 12 VERNON 6-00.00 6-04.00
9 Ronniel Johnson 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 6-02.00 6-02.00
9 Divine Mercer 12 WEEQUAHIC 6-02.00 6-02.00
9 Patrick Warren SR MONTGOMERY 6-00.00 6-02.00
9 Charon Jenkins 12 EAST ORANGE 6-00.00 6-02.00
9 Nevin Beasley SR CHERRY HILL EAST 6-02.00 6-02.00
14 Robert Hill SR BRICK MEMORIAL 6-02.00 6-00.00
14 Nicholas Malzone 11 CALDWELL 6-00.00 6-00.00
14 Tomatse Ogedegbe JR HUDSON CATHOLIC 6-00.00 6-00.00
14 Roodly Ovil 12 COLUMBIA 6-00.00 6-00.00
14 Andrew Pondiscio 11 SPARTA 6-00.00 6-00.00
14 Tim Delorenzo 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 6-00.00 6-00.00
14 Peter McNally 12 RAMSEY 6-00.00 6-00.00
14 Matt Grillo 12 MUSTANGS 6-02.00 6-00.00
14 Isaiah Jones 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6-00.00 6-00.00
14 Javon Turner 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6-00.00 6-00.00
14 Sheldon Smith 10 ABRAHAM CLARK 6-00.00
14 Yasir Thomas 12 PASSAIC TECH 6-00.00 6-00.00
14 Jacob Liedtka SR NOTRE DAME 6-00.00 6-00.00
14 Tarik Robinson SR PENNS GROVE 5-10.00 6-00.00
14 Kelvin Harmon 12 PALMYRA 5-10.00 6-00.00
14 Bashir Sanders 12 WEEQUAHIC 6-00.00 6-00.00
14 Kevin Ezema 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 6-00.00 6-00.00
14 Drew Singleton 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5-08.00 6-00.00
-- Ryan Felker SR EGG HARBOR 6-00.00 NH
-- Earnest Daniel 11 KINGSWAY 6-00.00 NH
-- Brandon Monroe SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 6-02.00 NH
-- Myles Davis 11 DEPTFORD HS 6-00.00 NH
-- Fola Olutiola SO DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 5-06.00 NH
-- Sam Opaleye JR HUDSON CATHOLIC 5-10.00 NH
-- Dakota Addison 11 SAINT ANTHONY 5-06.00 NH
-- Donovan Carter 11 SETON HALL 5-08.00 NH
-- Evan Adams SR BISHOP EUSTACE 6-00.00 NH
-- Rahsaan Hayes 12 WOODBURY 5-10.00 NH
-- Trevor Firgau 12 METUCHEN 6-00.00 NH
-- Antonio Tarantino FR PAUL VI 6-00.00 NH
-- Patrick Bohen SR COLTS NECK 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Meet Record: m 16-00 2013 Craig Hunter, Robbinsville
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Josh Ward JR S. PLAINFIELD 13-06.00 14-06.00
2 Kyle Loveland SR MOORESTOWN 13-06.00 14-06.00
3 Jarrod Brovero SR DELSEA 14-00.00 14-06.00
4 Nick Clarke 12 DELSEA 12-06.00 14-00.00
5 Nicholas Vail-Stein SR PT PLEASANT BORO 13-06.00 14-00.00
6 Trevor Hazell 11 VERNON 12-06.00 13-06.00
7 Brian Rubenstein JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 13-06.00 13-06.00
7 Joseph Kim 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 13-06.00 13-06.00
9 Dominic Roca 12 MAHWAH 13-00.00 13-06.00
10 Kacper Rzempoluch 11 W, WINDSO P.B.N 13-06.00 13-00.00
10 Peter Chan SR DELBARTON 13-00.00 13-00.00
10 Steven Nguyen SR BRICK TWP. HS 13-00.00 13-00.00
10 Cooper Bertoldo 11 PHILLIPSBURG 12-06.00 13-00.00
10 Jake Smith 12 WEST ESSEX 13-00.00 13-00.00
10 Greg Fuerte JR PARAMUS 13-06.00 13-00.00
10 Seth Kricheff 10 OLD TAPPAN 12-06.00 13-00.00
17 Qudratullah Qadiri SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 12-06.00 12-06.00
17 David Bausmith 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 12-06.00 12-06.00
17 John Fastenau 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 12-06.00 12-06.00
17 Joshua Ornovitz 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 13-00.00 12-06.00
17 Kenan Mitchell 11 RANDOLPH 12-00.00 12-06.00
17 Douglas Young JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 13-00.00 12-06.00
17 Dante D'Agostaro 12 MAHWAH 12-06.00 12-06.00
17 Issa Feknous SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 12-06.00 12-06.00
17 Marc Reeder 12 ST. AUGUSTINE 12-06.00 12-06.00
-- Austin Olson 12 PAUL VI 11-00.00 NH
-- Colton Brooks JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 11-06.00 NH
-- John Healy JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 11-06.00 NH
-- Jack Muller 12 MAHWAH 12-06.00 NH
-- Jarod Forer SO GLEN ROCK 11-00.00 NH
-- Brandon Kong 11 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 13-06.00 NH
-- Trent Lowe 11 SCHALICK 11-00.00 NH
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Meet Record: m 69-05.50 2010 Nick Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jordan West JR RAHWAY 61-03.00 62-04.25
2 Luke Grodeska 12 ST. ROSE 61-08.00 60-03.75
3 Dan Gilligan SR TOMS RIVER EAST 58-07.75 59-02.00
4 Dominic Walton SR OLD BRIDGE 57-04.50 57-04.00
5 Jaylon Jorge 12 MORRISTOWN 54-09.50 55-06.75
6 Cade Antonucci JR HOLY SPIRIT 53-08.00 55-03.50
7 Will Lutkewitte SR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 54-08.75 54-08.75
8 Lowell Kelly-Gamble 12 BLOOMFIELD 52-07.75 54-08.00
9 Osemwingie Asemota SR TIMBER CREEK 52-00.50 54-02.25
10 Brandon Davis SR OLD BRIDGE 55-08.25 52-11.00
11 Todd Stueber JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 50-06.75 52-10.75
12 Sam Shinn 12 KINGSWAY 52-08.25 52-10.50
13 nana kissi 12 FRANKLIN 48-09.50 52-04.25
14 Matt Yanick 12 PALMYRA 50-07.00 51-04.50
15 John Burk JR PARSIPPANY 51-08.25 50-09.00
16 Colin Phillips JR POPE JOHN XXIII 49-05.50 50-06.25
17 Jean Brevil 12 PLEASANTVILLE 50-10.00 50-04.00
18 Giovanni Guiterrez 11 SADDLE BROOK 51-06.75 50-02.75
19 Patrick Henry 12 PASSAIC TECH 51-02.00 49-08.25
20 Andrew Huisman 11 ST. ROSE 52-05.50 49-04.00
21 Enaje Johnson-Hutto SR OAKCREST 49-00.75 49-01.25
22 Demar Stewart 12 HACKENSACK 53-02.00 48-11.75
23 Hunter Gibbons SR TOMS RIVER EAST 49-00.00 48-11.50
24 Darren Wan 12 EGG HARBOR 50-01.25 48-03.50
25 Albert Crespo 12 PHILLIPSBURG 49-00.00 48-01.50
26 Ajay Sindhu SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 49-10.00 47-07.25
27 Julian Giovinetti 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP 49-07.75 47-00.75
28 Zachary Ruiz 12 WESTWOOD 48-09.50 46-06.25
29 Marcus Carter 12 DEPTFORD HS 48-04.25 46-03.25
30 Shane Mastro JR MATER DEI 45-03.50 46-01.50
31 Vincent Karabatsos BERGEN CATHOLIC 45-01.25 45-10.00
32 Brian Raguseo 12 RAMAPO 48-01.75 45-03.25
33 Marshall Watters 12 INDIAN HILLS 49-03.00 45-00.00
34 Brendan Murphy SO ORATORY PREP 43-04.75 43-09.25
35 LaQuay Bishop 12 PLEASANTVILLE 51-01.75 43-07.75
36 Matt Markowski JR CHRISTIAN BROTHE 46-02.00 43-07.25
37 Montel Johnson JR BISHOP EUSTACE 43-04.00 43-06.50
38 Tim Guider SR DELBARTON 46-03.75 43-02.25
39 Julian Hislop SR UNION CATHOLIC 46-07.00 41-06.75
-- Nicolas Botett SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 54-07.00 FOUL
-- Alden Littlefield SR ALLENTOWN 52-02.50 FOUL
|